Soros Foundation Moldova (FSM)

Good Governance

The mission of the department is to enhance transparency, accountability, efficiency and effectiveness of government in accordance with the European agenda.

Justice and Human Rights

The Justice and Human Rights Department’s vision of rule of law is built on the solid grounds of a fair, accessible and predictable justice delivery system, which effectively safeguards fundamental human rights.

The Department develops and implements activities in several areas, crucial for the fulfilment of its vision, including Human Rights, Judiciary, Access to Justice, and Criminal Justice.

 


OUR PRIORITIES

Public Health

 

Our mission is to support and contribute to the development and promotion of health policies and practices based on evidence, which promotes human rights, social inclusion, and justice.

The Department also provides support to promote good governance in the health system through independent and neutral monitoring/evaluation of public health policies and health services.

Media Program

Media Department's mission is to contribute to the development of an open, participatory, pluralistic and value-based society in the Republic of Moldova by organizing, supporting and financing activities aimed at encouraging the development of an independent media sector and improving access to information.

 

Other initiatives

Education Support Project

Rezultatele concursului resursele digitale educaționale pentru Clasele Multimedia

În baza recomandărilor Consiliului de experți, responsabili pentru examinarea Proiectelor recepționate în cadrul Concursului Resurse digitale educaționale pentru Clasele Multimedia, și conform Deciziei Senatului Fundației Soros-Moldova din 7 mai a.c., sunt anunțate următoarele rezultate pentru câștigătorii Concursului:

Categorii de premii Numele câștigătorului-beneficiar
PREMIUL I                                                                                                  

CHISTRUGA Gheorghe, LT Mihai Eminescu, Drochia

PREMIUL II Echipa de la LT Petre Ștefănucă, Ialoveni: CHIRUȚA Tatiana, BURLACU Natalia, BALMUȘ Nicolae
PREMIUL II CUCIUC Aliona, LT Varnița, Anenii Noi
PREMIUL II CULEVA Tatiana, LT Mihail Guboglo, Ceadîr-Lunga
PREMIUL III BAERLE Iulia, LT Principesa Natalia Dadiani, Chişinău
PREMIUL III GUȚU Victor, LT Gordineşti, Edineţ
PREMIUL III

DICUSAR Laura, LT Gaudeamus, Chişinău

PREMIUL III VERLAN Tudor, LT Ion Creangă, Coşniţa, Dubăsari
PREMIUL III CONAC Corina, LT Vasile Coroban, Glodeni
PREMIUL SPECIAL GONCEAR Ghenadie, LT Ştefan cel Mare, Rezina
PREMIUL SPECIAL BELIBOVA Silvia, LT Varniţa, Anenii Noi
PREMIUL SPECIAL GORINCIOI Valeriu, LT Mihail Sadoveanu, Călăraşi
PREMIUL SPECIAL PORȚEVSCHI Vasile, Gimnaziul Valeriu Bulicanu, Boldureşti, Nisporeni

Premierea școlilor ale căror cadre didactice au prezentat la concurs cele mai reușite proiecte didactice se va face în cadrul ceremoniei de înmânare a premiilor, care se va desfășura în data de 21 mai a.c. Aceste școli vor beneficia de câte o tablă interactivă SmartBoard.

Locul și ora organizării evenimentului vor fi comunicate suplimentar.

Pentru mai multe detalii, puteți contacta Coordonatorul Proiectului, Viorica Palamarciuc, tel. 022 274480.